Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 10 | Nick Kay | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 92 | 78 | +14 | 18.40 | 15.60 | +2.80 |
2 | 11 | John Whittingham | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 24 | +39 | 21.00 | 8.00 | +13.00 |
3 | 14 | Richard Shore | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 42 | +21 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
4 | 35 | Steve Williams | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 89 | 90 | -1 | 17.80 | 18.00 | -0.20 |
5 | 37 | Steve Southerton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 87 | 86 | +1 | 17.40 | 17.20 | +0.20 |
6 | 38 | Maurice Grimes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 85 | 86 | -1 | 17.00 | 17.20 | -0.20 |
7 | 40 | Jean Fox | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 80 | 76 | +4 | 16.00 | 15.20 | +0.80 |
8 | 49 | Philip Johnson | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 77 | 69 | +8 | 19.25 | 17.25 | +2.00 |
9 | 56 | Paul Langford | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 71 | 63 | +8 | 17.75 | 15.75 | +2.00 |
10 | 72 | Finn Leonard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
11 | 96 | Sue Nield | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 53 | 59 | -6 | 17.67 | 19.67 | -2.00 |
12 | 99 | Pam Whittingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 52 | 60 | -8 | 17.33 | 20.00 | -2.67 |
13 | 134 | Unlisted Player | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18.00 | 21.00 | -3.00 |
14 | 146 | Roger Bowden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13.00 | 21.00 | -8.00 |
15 | 159 | Peter Baron | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 42 | -27 | 7.50 | 21.00 | -13.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Tilstock B | 133 | 207 | 1 | 9 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Wrenbury B | 177 | 166 | 6 | 4 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Bridgewater C | 167 | 165 | 6 | 4 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Wollerton B | 202 | 135 | 8 | 2 |
Mon 13th May | H | Norton In Hales B | 200 | 153 | 8 | 2 |
Mon 20th May | A | Wem Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Ash B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Chester Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | A W C B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Prees B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Tilstock B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Wrenbury B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Bridgewater C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Wollerton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Norton In Hales B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Wem Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Ash B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Chester Rd C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | A W C B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Prees B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 30th Sep | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 5 | 879 | 826 | 29 | 21 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Tilst Away | Wrenb Home | Bridg Home | Wolle Away | Norto Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kay Nick | 5 | 4 | 18.40 | 21-18 | 21-13 | 8-21 | 21-13 | 21-13 |
Whittingham John | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-10 | 21-3 | 21-11 | ||
Shore Richard | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-20 | 21-7 | 21-15 | ||
Williams Steve | 5 | 3 | 17.80 | 19-21 | 21-19 | 7-21 | 21-12 | 21-17 |
Southerton Steve | 5 | 3 | 17.40 | 7-21 | 17-21 | 21-14 | 21-15 | 21-15 |
Grimes Maurice | 5 | 3 | 17.00 | 7-21 | 21-16 | 21-18 | 21-10 | 15-21 |
Fox Jean | 5 | 3 | 16.00 | 16-21 | 1-21 | 21-8 | 21-18 | 21-8 |
Johnson Philip | 4 | 2 | 19.25 | 21-10 | 16-21 | 19-21 | 21-17 | |
Langford Paul | 4 | 2 | 17.75 | 12-21 | 21-14 | 21-7 | 17-21 | |
Leonard Finn | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-9 | ||||
Nield Sue | 3 | 1 | 17.67 | 15-21 | 17-21 | 21-17 | ||
Whittingham Pam | 3 | 1 | 17.33 | 16-21 | 21-18 | 15-21 | ||
Player Unlisted | 1 | 0 | 18.00 | 18-21 | ||||
Bowden Roger | 1 | 0 | 13.00 | 13-21 | ||||
Baron Peter | 2 | 0 | 7.50 | 5-21 | 10-21 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Norton In Hales B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Southerton | 21 | 15 | Jen Everill |
2 | Finn Leonard | 21 | 9 | Pat Gillibrand |
3 | Paul Langford | 17 | 21 | Brian Cartlidge |
4 | Maurice Grimes | 15 | 21 | Janet Harris Best Result |
5 | Jean Fox Best Result | 21 | 8 | Gerry Everill |
6 | Sue Nield | 21 | 17 | David Milburn |
7 | Nick Kay | 21 | 13 | Jennifer Hall |
8 | Richard Shore | 21 | 15 | Dennis Parton |
9 | Steve Williams | 21 | 17 | Ray Gillibrand |
10 | Philip Johnson | 21 | 17 | Richard Crewe |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 200 | 153 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Wollerton B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dimmock | 15 | 21 | Steve Southerton |
2 | Susan Chapman | 7 | 21 | Paul Langford Best Result |
3 | Carol Green | 11 | 21 | John Whittingham |
4 | Graham Sharp | 10 | 21 | Maurice Grimes |
5 | Claire Lockley | 18 | 21 | Jean Fox |
6 | Jenny Morgan Best Result | 21 | 15 | Pam Whittingham |
7 | Lynn Sharp | 13 | 21 | Nick Kay |
8 | Gerald Green | 7 | 21 | Richard Shore Best Result |
9 | Terry Giles | 12 | 21 | Steve Williams |
10 | Derek Orton | 21 | 19 | Philip Johnson |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 135 | 202 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Bridgewater C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Baron | 10 | 21 | Ian Price |
2 | Steve Southerton | 21 | 14 | John Lloyd |
3 | Richard Shore | 21 | 20 | Dave Groome |
4 | John Whittingham Best Result | 21 | 3 | Terry Manton |
5 | Jean Fox | 21 | 8 | Rose Lloyd |
6 | Pam Whittingham | 21 | 18 | Dylan Horton |
7 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 18 | Karen Murphy |
8 | Nick Kay | 8 | 21 | Ruth Penlington |
9 | Steve Williams | 7 | 21 | Andrew Pearce Best Result |
10 | Philip Johnson | 16 | 21 | Stuart Bailey |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 167 | 165 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Malpas Fmrs B | Score | Score | Wrenbury B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Southerton | 17 | 21 | John Fuller |
2 | Paul Langford | 21 | 14 | Dorothy Blackburn |
3 | John Whittingham Best Result | 21 | 10 | Ken Cliffe |
4 | Pam Whittingham | 16 | 21 | Paul Jones |
5 | Maurice Grimes | 21 | 16 | Wayne Riley |
6 | Jean Fox | 1 | 21 | Katherine Riley Best Result |
7 | Sue Nield | 17 | 21 | Jordan Warburton |
8 | Nick Kay | 21 | 13 | Stephen Ward |
9 | Steve Williams | 21 | 19 | Kevin Burt |
10 | Philip Johnson Best Result | 21 | 10 | Andrew Burt |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 177 | 166 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Tilstock B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Jervis Best Result | 21 | 5 | Peter Baron |
2 | Janet Bromley | 21 | 12 | Paul Langford |
3 | Elaine Price | 21 | 7 | Steve Southerton |
4 | Roger Haynes | 21 | 13 | Roger Bowden |
5 | Sally Webb | 21 | 15 | Sue Nield |
6 | Eleanor Webb | 21 | 16 | Jean Fox |
7 | Mitch Haynes | 21 | 7 | Maurice Grimes |
8 | Adrian Webb | 18 | 21 | Nick Kay Best Result |
9 | Carolyn Robinson | 21 | 19 | Steve Williams |
10 | Richard Oakes | 21 | 18 | Unlisted Player |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 133 |