Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 27 | Caroline Willetts | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 129 | 110 | +19 | 18.43 | 15.71 | +2.71 |
2 | 38 | David Miller | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 130 | 108 | +22 | 18.57 | 15.43 | +3.14 |
3 | 52 | Graham Penlington | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 100 | 92 | +8 | 16.67 | 15.33 | +1.33 |
4 | 58 | Christine Sayers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 77 | 75 | +2 | 19.25 | 18.75 | +0.50 |
5 | 62 | Fred Stokes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 73 | 64 | +9 | 18.25 | 16.00 | +2.25 |
6 | 68 | Tony White | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 104 | 97 | +7 | 17.33 | 16.17 | +1.17 |
7 | 85 | Diana Foster | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 86 | 104 | -18 | 14.33 | 17.33 | -3.00 |
8 | 90 | Doris Stokes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 21.00 | 13.00 | +8.00 |
9 | 91 | Matt Lucas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 100 | 89 | +11 | 20.00 | 17.80 | +2.20 |
10 | 92 | Isobel Jones | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 19.67 | 14.67 | +5.00 |
11 | 109 | Roger Bailey | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 65 | 70 | -5 | 16.25 | 17.50 | -1.25 |
12 | 120 | Mike Proudlove | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 60 | 61 | -1 | 15.00 | 15.25 | -0.25 |
13 | 154 | David Evanson | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 82 | 90 | -8 | 16.40 | 18.00 | -1.60 |
14 | 180 | Ruth Penlington | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 20.00 | 21.00 | -1.00 |
15 | 192 | Graham Sayers | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 66 | 105 | -39 | 13.20 | 21.00 | -7.80 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | District B | 133 | 197 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Chester Rd B | 194 | 150 | 8 | 2 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | Audlem B | 154 | 207 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Joules M D A | 181 | 154 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 176 | 170 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 10th May | H | Malpas Fmrs A | 188 | 161 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 17th May | A | Cheswardine | 167 | 138 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 24th May | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 31st May | A | A W C A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Malpas Fmrs A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | A W C A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1193 | 1177 | 36 | 34 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Distr Away | Chest Home | Audle Away | Joule Home | Nantw Away | Malpa Home | Chesw Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willetts Caroline | 7 | 5 | 18.43 | 8-21 | 21-9 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 21-13 | 21-13 |
Miller David | 7 | 4 | 18.57 | 16-21 | 21-5 | 15-21 | 21-9 | 21-16 | 15-21 | 21-15 |
Penlington Graham | 6 | 4 | 16.67 | 7-21 | 9-21 | 21-16 | 21-18 | 21-9 | 21-7 | |
Sayers Christine | 4 | 3 | 19.25 | 14-21 | 21-18 | 21-20 | 21-16 | |||
Stokes Fred | 4 | 3 | 18.25 | 21-13 | 21-18 | 10-21 | 21-12 | |||
White Tony | 6 | 3 | 17.33 | 6-21 | 21-19 | 16-21 | 21-5 | 19-21 | 21-10 | |
Foster Diana | 6 | 3 | 14.33 | 8-21 | 21-20 | 12-21 | 21-10 | 3-21 | 21-11 | |
Stokes Doris | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-16 | 21-10 | |||||
Lucas Matt | 5 | 2 | 20.00 | 21-11 | 18-21 | 20-21 | 21-15 | 20-21 | ||
Jones Isobel | 3 | 2 | 19.67 | 21-17 | 17-21 | 21-6 | ||||
Bailey Roger | 4 | 2 | 16.25 | 21-16 | 15-21 | 21-12 | 8-21 | |||
Proudlove Mike | 4 | 2 | 15.00 | 9-21 | 21-12 | 9-21 | 21-7 | |||
Evanson David | 5 | 1 | 16.40 | 20-21 | 14-21 | 15-21 | 21-6 | 12-21 | ||
Penlington Ruth | 1 | 0 | 20.00 | 20-21 | ||||||
Sayers Graham | 5 | 0 | 13.20 | 12-21 | 12-21 | 10-21 | 12-21 | 20-21 | ||
Over Walk | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0-21 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Cheswardine | Score | Score | Bridgewater B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Crocker | 21 | 8 | Roger Bailey |
2 | Emma Robinson | 12 | 21 | Fred Stokes |
3 | Jan Bridges | 15 | 21 | David Miller |
4 | Michael Atkin | 13 | 21 | Caroline Willetts |
5 | Ben Hall | 11 | 21 | Diana Foster |
6 | Tom Worrall | 7 | 21 | Graham Penlington Best Result |
7 | Colin Gittins | 21 | 0 | Walk Over |
8 | Tom Bailey | 10 | 21 | Tony White |
9 | John Lea | 21 | 12 | David Evanson |
10 | Matt Robinson | 7 | 21 | Mike Proudlove Best Result |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 138 | 167 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | Bridgewater B | Score | Score | Malpas Fmrs A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Willetts | 21 | 13 | Rob Brassington |
2 | Christine Sayers | 21 | 16 | Ann Owen |
3 | David Miller | 15 | 21 | Mandie Tow |
4 | Tony White | 19 | 21 | Tom Griffiths |
5 | Matt Lucas | 20 | 21 | Edward Studley |
6 | Roger Bailey | 21 | 12 | Les Nield |
7 | David Evanson Best Result | 21 | 6 | Philip Jones |
8 | Graham Sayers | 20 | 21 | Richard Bennion |
9 | Mike Proudlove | 9 | 21 | Sinah Willis Best Result |
10 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 9 | Roger Done |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 188 | 161 |
Fri 3rd May
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | Bridgewater B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tina Ralph | 21 | 15 | Roger Bailey |
2 | John Dunning | 20 | 21 | Caroline Willetts |
3 | Alan Cliffe | 21 | 20 | Ruth Penlington |
4 | Christopher Makin | 21 | 12 | Graham Sayers |
5 | David Dobson | 16 | 21 | David Miller |
6 | Andy Latham | 5 | 21 | Tony White Best Result |
7 | Elsa Jackman Best Result | 21 | 3 | Diana Foster |
8 | Jim Bedford | 12 | 21 | Mike Proudlove |
9 | Rob Highfield | 18 | 21 | Graham Penlington |
10 | Anthony Heselwood | 15 | 21 | Matt Lucas |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 170 | 176 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater B | Score | Score | Joules M D A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Willetts | 21 | 13 | Judy Burnham |
2 | Diana Foster | 21 | 10 | Angela Watkiss |
3 | Isobel Jones Best Result | 21 | 6 | Martin Moore |
4 | David Miller | 21 | 9 | Richard Swire |
5 | Tony White | 16 | 21 | Matthew Eley |
6 | Graham Sayers | 10 | 21 | Stephen Cooper |
7 | Matt Lucas | 20 | 21 | Andy Watkiss |
8 | Roger Bailey | 21 | 16 | Ian Archer |
9 | Graham Penlington | 21 | 16 | Kieran Brisbourne |
10 | Mike Proudlove | 9 | 21 | Alan Langfield Best Result |
Games | 6 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 181 | 154 |
Fri 19th Apr
Pos | Audlem B | Score | Score | Bridgewater B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Stead | 20 | 21 | Christine Sayers |
2 | Maurice Mohan Best Result | 21 | 9 | Graham Penlington |
3 | Marcus Appleby | 19 | 21 | Tony White Best Result |
4 | James Greaves | 21 | 12 | Diana Foster |
5 | Ian Reynolds | 21 | 10 | Fred Stokes |
6 | Andrew Watson | 21 | 16 | Caroline Willetts |
7 | Lee Tarver-stevens | 21 | 17 | Isobel Jones |
8 | Eric Leeson | 21 | 15 | David Evanson |
9 | Ryan Wrench | 21 | 18 | Matt Lucas |
10 | Kier Glover | 21 | 15 | David Miller |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 154 |
Fri 12th Apr
Pos | Bridgewater B | Score | Score | Chester Rd B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Willetts | 21 | 9 | Cyril Hand |
2 | Christine Sayers | 21 | 18 | Deanna Simcock |
3 | Isobel Jones | 21 | 17 | Hettie Farrelly |
4 | Fred Stokes | 21 | 18 | Diane Nelson |
5 | Diana Foster | 21 | 20 | Gary Conway |
6 | Matt Lucas | 21 | 11 | Gary Jones |
7 | Doris Stokes | 21 | 10 | Richard Lewis |
8 | David Miller Best Result | 21 | 5 | Simon Nelson |
9 | David Evanson | 14 | 21 | Richard Jones |
10 | Graham Sayers | 12 | 21 | Steve Richards Best Result |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 194 | 150 |
Fri 5th Apr
Pos | District B | Score | Score | Bridgewater B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Hay | 21 | 7 | Graham Penlington |
2 | Pete Parsons | 21 | 16 | David Miller |
3 | Shirley Lytham | 21 | 12 | Graham Sayers |
4 | Peter Sands | 13 | 21 | Fred Stokes Best Result |
5 | Danny Mcconaghy | 21 | 8 | Diana Foster |
6 | Martin Fowles | 16 | 21 | Doris Stokes |
7 | Tom Sheridan | 21 | 8 | Caroline Willetts |
8 | Kerry Dance | 21 | 14 | Christine Sayers |
9 | Andy Docherty Best Result | 21 | 6 | Tony White |
10 | Steve Dance | 21 | 20 | David Evanson |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 197 | 133 |