Mkt Drayton Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 15 | Matt Benbow | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 123 | 64 | +59 | 20.50 | 10.67 | +9.83 |
2 | 21 | Aaron Barber | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71 | 136 | 98 | +38 | 19.43 | 14.00 | +5.43 |
3 | 34 | John Paddington | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 116 | 88 | +28 | 19.33 | 14.67 | +4.67 |
4 | 51 | John Quinton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 101 | 94 | +7 | 16.83 | 15.67 | +1.17 |
5 | 53 | Linda Robinson | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 114 | 127 | -13 | 16.29 | 18.14 | -1.86 |
6 | 54 | Paul Edgerton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 113 | 95 | +18 | 16.14 | 13.57 | +2.57 |
7 | 60 | Martin Elson | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 75 | 54 | +21 | 18.75 | 13.50 | +5.25 |
8 | 61 | Mark Haller | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 92 | 74 | +18 | 18.40 | 14.80 | +3.60 |
9 | 64 | Derek Wright | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 89 | 72 | +17 | 17.80 | 14.40 | +3.40 |
10 | 89 | Ray Holwell | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
11 | 129 | Steve Hamman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 21.00 | 6.00 | +15.00 |
12 | 136 | Mark Holland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 21.00 | 13.00 | +8.00 |
13 | 140 | Alan Ball | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
14 | 142 | Paul Williams | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21.00 | 18.00 | +3.00 |
15 | 145 | Trevor Jones | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 20.50 | 17.00 | +3.50 |
16 | 157 | Kevin Saywell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 16.00 | 16.67 | -0.67 |
17 | 167 | Les Lockett | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 44 | 59 | -15 | 14.67 | 19.67 | -5.00 |
18 | 179 | Malcolm Jones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 11.00 | 17.67 | -6.67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Chester Rd B | 185 | 142 | 7 | 3 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | District B | 152 | 161 | 5 | 5 |
Fri 19th Apr | A | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 192 | 134 | 8 | 2 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Audlem B | 207 | 128 | 9 | 1 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Malpas Fmrs A | 177 | 162 | 6 | 4 |
Fri 10th May | H | Cheswardine | 195 | 115 | 8 | 2 |
Fri 17th May | A | Tilstock A | 143 | 195 | 2 | 8 |
Fri 24th May | A | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 31st May | H | Bridgewater B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Chester Rd B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | District B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Nantwich Pk Rd A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Audlem B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Malpas Fmrs A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Cheswardine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Tilstock A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Hodnet B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Bridgewater B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Wrenbury A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Victoria A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Joules M D A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Prees A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 1251 | 1037 | 45 | 25 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Chest Away | Distr Home | Nantw Away | Audle Home | Malpa Away | Chesw Home | Tilst Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benbow Matt | 6 | 5 | 20.50 | 21-2 | 21-14 | 21-11 | 21-10 | 21-6 | 18-21 | |
Barber Aaron | 7 | 5 | 19.43 | 19-21 | 21-18 | 21-10 | 21-10 | 21-9 | 21-9 | 12-21 |
Paddington John | 6 | 4 | 19.33 | 21-18 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 19-21 | 21-4 | 13-21 | |
Quinton John | 6 | 4 | 16.83 | 21-16 | 21-12 | 21-11 | 9-21 | 8-21 | 21-13 | |
Robinson Linda | 7 | 4 | 16.29 | 13-21 | 6-21 | 21-14 | 21-19 | 21-16 | 21-15 | 11-21 |
Edgerton Paul | 7 | 4 | 16.14 | 21-3 | 13-21 | 21-10 | 21-14 | 4-21 | 21-5 | 12-21 |
Elson Martin | 4 | 3 | 18.75 | 12-21 | 21-11 | 21-13 | 21-9 | |||
Haller Mark | 5 | 3 | 18.40 | 21-15 | 10-21 | 21-4 | 19-21 | 21-13 | ||
Wright Derek | 5 | 3 | 17.80 | 21-8 | 15-21 | 21-5 | 21-17 | 11-21 | ||
Holwell Ray | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-19 | 21-5 | |||||
Ball Alan | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-14 | ||||||
Williams Paul | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-18 | ||||||
Holland Mark | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-13 | ||||||
Hamman Steve | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-6 | ||||||
Jones Trevor | 2 | 1 | 20.50 | 21-13 | 20-21 | |||||
Saywell Kevin | 3 | 1 | 16.00 | 9-21 | 18-21 | 21-8 | ||||
Lockett Les | 3 | 1 | 14.67 | 21-17 | 19-21 | 4-21 | ||||
Jones Malcolm | 3 | 1 | 11.00 | 6-21 | 6-21 | 21-11 |
Fri 17th May
Pos | Tilstock A | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Fullard | 21 | 13 | John Paddington |
2 | Simon Fullard | 14 | 21 | Alan Ball |
3 | Barry Davies | 21 | 12 | Aaron Barber |
4 | Donna Larke | 21 | 12 | Paul Edgerton |
5 | David Cunningham Best Result | 21 | 4 | Les Lockett |
6 | Bernie Sutton | 21 | 11 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Adrian Webb | 13 | 21 | John Quinton Best Result |
8 | Jamie Simpson | 21 | 20 | Trevor Jones |
9 | John Davidson | 21 | 18 | Matt Benbow |
10 | Andrew Jones | 21 | 11 | Derek Wright |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 143 |
Fri 10th May
Pos | A W C A | Score | Score | Cheswardine |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Paddington Best Result | 21 | 4 | Jan Bridges |
2 | Kevin Saywell | 21 | 8 | Nathan Healey |
3 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 9 | Matt Robinson |
4 | Paul Edgerton | 21 | 5 | Tom Bailey |
5 | Les Lockett | 19 | 21 | Emma Robinson |
6 | Linda Robinson | 21 | 15 | Peter Turnock |
7 | Mark Haller | 21 | 13 | Colin Gittins |
8 | Matt Benbow | 21 | 6 | Tom Worrall |
9 | John Quinton | 8 | 21 | John Lea Best Result |
10 | Mark Holland | 21 | 13 | Russell Crocker |
Games | 8 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 195 | 115 |
Fri 3rd May
Pos | Malpas Fmrs A | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brassington | 21 | 19 | John Paddington |
2 | Ann Owen | 10 | 21 | Matt Benbow |
3 | Mandie Tow | 21 | 19 | Mark Haller |
4 | Les Nield | 9 | 21 | Aaron Barber Best Result |
5 | Sinah Willis | 9 | 21 | Martin Elson Best Result |
6 | Sue Darlington | 16 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Philip Jones | 17 | 21 | Les Lockett |
8 | Richard Bennion Best Result | 21 | 4 | Paul Edgerton |
9 | Tom Griffiths | 17 | 21 | Derek Wright |
10 | Edward Studley | 21 | 9 | John Quinton |
Games | 4 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 162 | 177 |
Fri 26th Apr
Pos | A W C A | Score | Score | Audlem B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Wright | 21 | 5 | James Greaves |
2 | Paul Williams | 21 | 18 | John Stead |
3 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 10 | Maurice Mohan |
4 | Martin Elson | 21 | 13 | Ursula Appleby |
5 | Linda Robinson | 21 | 19 | Marcus Appleby |
6 | Mark Haller Best Result | 21 | 4 | Jean Clarke |
7 | Paul Edgerton | 21 | 14 | Andrew Watson |
8 | Matt Benbow | 21 | 11 | Lee Tarver-stevens |
9 | Kevin Saywell | 18 | 21 | Eric Leeson Best Result |
10 | John Paddington | 21 | 13 | Ryan Wrench |
Games | 9 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 207 | 128 |
Fri 19th Apr
Pos | Nantwich Pk Rd A | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Makin | 21 | 15 | Derek Wright |
2 | David Dobson | 10 | 21 | Aaron Barber Best Result |
3 | Tina Ralph Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kevin Saywell |
4 | Claire Hollins | 11 | 21 | Martin Elson |
5 | Jim Bedford | 11 | 21 | Malcolm Jones |
6 | Andy Latham | 14 | 21 | Linda Robinson |
7 | Elsa Jackman | 10 | 21 | Paul Edgerton Best Result |
8 | John Dunning | 14 | 21 | Matt Benbow |
9 | Anthony Heselwood | 11 | 21 | John Quinton |
10 | Rob Highfield | 11 | 21 | John Paddington |
Games | 2 | 8 | ||
Aggregate | 134 | 192 |
Fri 12th Apr
Pos | A W C A | Score | Score | District B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Wright | 21 | 8 | Peter Sands |
2 | Paul Edgerton | 13 | 21 | Tom Sheridan |
3 | Martin Elson | 12 | 21 | Martin Fowles |
4 | Aaron Barber | 21 | 18 | Pete Parsons |
5 | Ray Holwell Best Result | 21 | 5 | Jim Hay |
6 | Mark Haller | 10 | 21 | Kerry Dance |
7 | Trevor Jones | 21 | 13 | Danny Mcconaghy |
8 | Linda Robinson | 6 | 21 | Andy Docherty Best Result |
9 | John Quinton | 21 | 12 | Steve Dance |
10 | Malcolm Jones | 6 | 21 | Dave Ridgway Best Result |
Games | 5 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 152 | 161 |
Fri 5th Apr
Pos | Chester Rd B | Score | Score | A W C A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary Jones | 18 | 21 | John Paddington |
2 | Hettie Farrelly | 2 | 21 | Matt Benbow Best Result |
3 | Irene Stiles | 3 | 21 | Paul Edgerton |
4 | Deanna Simcock | 6 | 21 | Steve Hamman |
5 | Cyril Hand | 15 | 21 | Mark Haller |
6 | Steve Richards Best Result | 21 | 6 | Malcolm Jones |
7 | Simon Nelson | 19 | 21 | Ray Holwell |
8 | Richard Lewis | 21 | 13 | Linda Robinson |
9 | Gary Conway | 21 | 19 | Aaron Barber |
10 | Richard Jones | 16 | 21 | John Quinton |
Games | 3 | 7 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 185 |